Past Productions

This page contains a list of all of our past productions, containing copies of all of the programmes in our archive.

Happy Reminiscing!

JUST CLICK ON THE NAME OF THE SHOW BELOW TO VIEW ITS PROGRAMME

Please note – this will currently link you our old website. The pages are large and will take a while to load. We are currently updating this.

2013 The Producers

2012 Me And My Girl

2011 Annie

2010 Beauty and the Beast

2009 Anything Goes

2008 Oliver!

2007 Oklahoma!

2006 Crazy For You

2005 42nd Street

2004 Brigadoon

2003 The Pajama Game

2002 High Society

2001 Hello Dolly!

2000 Fiddler On The Roof

1999 Me And My Girl

1998 Calamity Jane

1997 The Merry Widow

1996 The King and I

1995 Carousel

1994 Annie

1993 High Society

1992 The Dancing Years

1991 My Fair Lady

1990 Merrie England

1989 Kiss Me Kate

1988 Song of Norway

1987 King’s Rhapsody

1986 Pink Champagne

1985 The Mikado

1984 Chu Chin Chow

1983 The Merry Widow

1982 The Boy Friend

1982 White Horse Inn

1981 The Sound Of Music

1980 Bless The Bride

1979 Kiss Me Kate

1978 Oklahoma!

1977 South Pacific

1976 Tom Jones

1975 The Belle Of New York

1974 Kismet

1973 Merrie England

1972 Orpheus In The Underworld

1971 The Mikado

1971 The Count Of Luxembourg

1970 Brigadoon

1969 The Gondoliers

1969 Robert And Elizabeth

1968 Belinda Fair

1967 The New Moon

1966 White Horse Inn

1965 Ruddigore

1964 Pink Champagne

1963 Song Of Norway

1962 Rose Marie

1961 The Merry Widow

1960 The Gondoliers

1959 Brigadoon

1958 The Bartered Bride

1957 The Student Prince

1956 Pink Champagne

1955 Trial By Jury / H.M.S. Pinafore

1954 The Gondoliers

1953 The Mikado

1952 Waltz Time

1951 Utopia Limited

1950 Trial By Jury / The Pirates Of Penzance

1949 Ruddigore

1948 Tom Jones

1947 The Yeomen Of The Guard

1946 The Gondoliers

Second World War – 1940 – 1945 No Shows Produced

1939 Viktoria And Her Hussar

1938 Goodnight Vienna

1937 Merrie England

1936 The New Moon

1935 Rose Marie

1934 Trial By Jury / HMS Pinafore

1933 The Mikado

1932 The Yeomen Of The Guard

1931 Veronique

1930 The Gondoliers

1929 Patience

1928 Merrie England

1927 My Lady Molly

1926 The Rebel Maid

1925 Iolanthe

1924 Ruddigore

1923 Tom Jones

1922 The Yeomen Of The Guard

1921 The Mikado

1920 The Gondoliers

The Gondoliers 1920 programme was the first that the society produced. This coincided with the sociery re-forming following the First World War.   We have no idea what happened for the pre-1914 shows, maybe cast lists only were given out – or perhaps the casts were displayed in the foyer of the theatre.  I don’t suppose we’ll ever know, but at least this complete archive of programmes from 1920 to the present day is still pretty impressive for an Amateur Society!

1914 Les Cloches de Cornville

1913 A Prince of Kensington

1912 Rose of Persia

1911 Merrie England

1910 Yeoman of the Guard

1909 The Mountebanks

1908 Ruddigore

1907 Utopia Ltd.

1906 Pirates of Penzance

1905 Haddon Hall

1904 Iolanthe

1903 The Gondoliers

1902 Patience

1901 The Nautch Girl

1900 Yeoman of the Guard

1899 The Mikado

1898 Iolanthe